Kaps Cafe Menu Prices – Coffee, Matcha & Shakes

kaps cafe menu

The Kaps Cafe menu runs an Indian-fusion café at 8496 120 Street in Surrey, BC — the café associated with comedian Kapil Sharma. Guests order the Pistachio Rose Shake, Kit Kat Shake, Indian Style Pasta, and Gur Wali Chai in a space that blends café culture with Indian street food. Prices run CAD 5–21, with signature shakes at CAD 14.30–16.50.

The café stays open daily until nearly midnight, serving specialty coffee, matcha, artisan teas, veggie bowls, sandwiches, and Indian fusion desserts. While the Hankki Menu serves as a secondary keyword reference, the café attracts Instagram lovers with its aesthetic interior, vegetarian-friendly options, and pastel Great Indian Kapil Show theme that makes every corner perfect for photos.

What Is Kaps Cafe Menu?

The Kaps Cafe menu covers specialty coffee, matcha green tea, frappes, artisan teas, signature shakes, mocktails, lemonades, veggie bowls, sandwiches and burgers, Indian street food, and Indian fusion desserts. The kitchen makes Indian Style Pasta, paneer tikka quesadillas, shezwan noodles, and noodle burgers alongside the coffee bar. The drinks run from classic lattes to Indian-style cold coffee.

The menu suits café lovers, vegetarians, and Kapil Sharma fans visiting Surrey. Groups share the shakes and mocktails, students work on laptops over lattes, and families come for the Indian fusion plates. The late hours make it a dessert-and-chai stop after dinner anywhere in Surrey.

Who Owns Kaps Cafe?

Kaps Cafe is associated with comedian and celebrity Kapil Sharma, and the Surrey café carries “The Great Indian Kapil Show” theme in its pastel, Instagram-worthy interiors. The café runs as an Asian-fusion concept with Indian street food at its core. Reviewers and vloggers visit partly for the celebrity connection.

DetailInformation
Associated withKapil Sharma
Address8496 120 St #101, Surrey, BC V3W 3N5
CuisineAsian fusion, Indian street food
Rating4.5/5 Uber Eats (190+), 4.2/5 Google (776)

The celebrity link brings fans through the door, but the food earns the ratings — 4.5 stars on Uber Eats and 4.2 on Google across hundreds of reviews. The café works as a full dining spot, not just a photo stop. The vegetarian-friendly menu widens the appeal beyond the fan base.

Opening and Closing Hours

DayHours
Monday – Sunday12:00 PM – 11:45 PM

Kaps Cafe opens daily at noon and runs till 11:45 PM, giving guests nearly twelve hours for coffee, shakes, and dinner. The late close suits the dessert-and-chai crowd that arrives after dinner. Every day runs the same, so planning stays simple.

The noon opening means mornings belong to other cafés — Kaps owns the afternoon-to-midnight stretch. The kitchen serves the full menu deep into the evening, and the shakes keep coming till close. Confirm holiday hours before a special visit.

Delivery Hours

ServiceDetails
Uber EatsListed, 4.5/5 (190+ ratings)
DoorDashListed, DashPass eligible
PickupAvailable during café hours
NoteDelivery menus and prices can differ from dine-in

Uber Eats and DoorDash both list the café, with DashPass perks on DoorDash and a 4.5 rating on Uber Eats. The most ordered delivery items are the Pistachio Rose Shake, Kit Kat Shake, and Indian Style Pasta. Delivery prices run a touch above dine-in, as usual with the apps.

For the full experience, visit in person — the interiors, the presentation, and the fresh chai don’t travel in a bag. The shakes arrive prettiest at the table, and the café buzz is half the point. Pickup works best for the regulars who know their order.

Signature Shakes

ItemPrice
Kit Kat Shake$14.30
Cookies & Cream Shake$14.30
Mango Shake$14.30
Pistachio Rose Shake$16.50
Lotus Biscoff Protein Shake$16.50

The signature shakes are the most ordered items on the menu — the Pistachio Rose Shake leads at $16.50, and the Kit Kat Shake follows at $14.30. They arrive thick, tall, and dressed for photos. The pistachio-rose combination gives the signature its distinct desi twist.

The Lotus Biscoff Protein Shake matches the top price at $16.50 for the health-conscious crowd. The mango and cookies & cream at $14.30 keep the classics covered. Every shake works as a dessert and a drink in one glass.

Specialty Coffee & Matcha

ItemPrice
Espresso (Double)$4.70
Americano$4.95
Hot Chocolate$6.25
Cappuccino$6.35
Latte$6.55
Flat White / Spanish Latte / Caramel Macchiato$6.90
Indian Style Hot / Cold Coffee$7.50
Matcha Latte$7.80
Strawberry / Mango Iced Matcha Latte$9.10
Pistachio Iced Matcha Latte$10.60

The coffee bar covers the classics and the Indian twists — the Indian Style Hot Coffee at $7.50 is the desi take on a latte. The flat white, Spanish latte, and caramel macchiato all sit at $6.90. The espresso drinks start at $4.70 for a double shot.

The matcha line runs $7.80–10.60, with the pistachio iced matcha latte topping the range at $10.60. The strawberry and mango iced matcha lattes at $9.10 bring the fruity options. The affogato at $7.65 bridges coffee and dessert.

Artisan Teas

ItemPrice
Masala Tea$5.80
Gur Wali Chai$6.05
Chai Tea Latte$6.60
Pink Tea$7.20

The artisan teas are the soul of the café — the Gur Wali Chai at $6.05 gets named in reviews as the thing to order. Reviewers call it awesome and the reason for the visit. The masala tea at $5.80 is the most affordable hot drink on the menu.

The pink Kashmiri-style tea at $7.20 rounds out the traditional picks with its distinctive colour. The chai tea latte at $6.60 gives the Western-style option. The teas pair with every snack on the menu.

Kapil’s Special Corner

ItemPrice
Shezwan Noodles$19.80
Paneer Tikka Quesadilla$20.90
Indian Style Pasta$20.90
Gur Wala Nimbu Pani$7.70

Kapil’s Special Corner holds the Indian-fusion signatures — the Indian Style Pasta at $20.90 is one of the most ordered dishes. The paneer tikka quesadilla fuses Mexican format with Indian filling at the same price. The shezwan noodles bring the Indo-Chinese heat at $19.80.

The Gur Wala Nimbu Pani at $7.70 is the jaggery-sweetened lemonade that cools the spice. The corner reads like a greatest-hits list of desi fusion. Every item here photographs well, which the café clearly knows.

Veggie Bowls

ItemPrice
Tofu Power Bowl$19.25
Chickpea Veggie Bowl$19.80
Mexican Bowl$20.35
Indian Style Bowl$20.35

The veggie bowls keep things fresh and filling at $19.25–20.35. The Indian Style Bowl brings the desi flavours, and the tofu power bowl covers the protein-focused crowd. The chickpea bowl at $19.80 gives the most affordable entry.

The Mexican bowl at $20.35 matches the top price with its bold flavours. The bowls work as full meals, not sides — they arrive loaded. The vegetarian focus runs through the whole section.

Sandwiches & Burgers

ItemPrice
Veg Grilled Sandwich$12.10
Cheesy Grilled Sandwich$12.10
Bombay Masala Sandwich$13.75
Avocado Toast$15.95
Crispy Veg Burger$16.50
Focaccia Sandwich$16.50
Noodle Burger$16.50
Noodle Smash Burger$16.50
Paneer Patty Delight Burger$17.60

The sandwich and burger section leans vegetarian and playful — the noodle burger and noodle smash burger at $16.50 are the conversation starters. The Bombay masala sandwich at $13.75 is the best value, and the paneer patty deluxe tops the range at $17.60.

The grilled sandwiches at $12.10 are the lightest options for a quick bite. The avocado toast at $15.95 keeps the brunch crowd happy. The focaccia sandwich at $16.50 gives the Italian-leaning pick.

Mocktails & Lemonades

ItemPrice
Passionfruit Mint Lemonade$8.90
Peach Lemonade$9.35
Classic Lime Mojito$9.55
Sunrise Hibiscus$10.20

The mocktails and lemonades run $8.90–10.20 — the sunrise hibiscus leads with its colour and flavour. The classic lime mojito at $9.55 is the safe crowd-pleaser. They pair with the shakes for the full café-drink experience.

The lemonades keep things lighter and cheaper than the shakes. The peach lemonade at $9.35 splits the difference. Every drink here arrives presentation-ready for the camera.

What Makes Kaps Cafe Famous?

Kaps Cafe earns its fame as Kapil Sharma’s café in Surrey — the pastel, Instagram-worthy interiors themed on “The Great Indian Kapil Show” pull fans through the door. Reviewers and vloggers visit for the celebrity connection and stay for the food. The aesthetic alone makes it a Surrey landmark for the Instagram crowd.

The Pistachio Rose Shake, Kit Kat Shake, and Indian Style Pasta top the order charts, and the Gur Wali Chai wins the traditionalists. The 4.5-star Uber Eats rating across 190+ reviews proves the menu backs up the hype. The late-night hours seal the deal.

Customer Reviews

Customer NameRatingReview Summary
Caron4/5Visitors appreciate the café’s pastel interiors and photo-friendly atmosphere.
Jimmy4/5Customers enjoy the specialty drinks, matcha, and creative desserts.
Shein3/5Some visitors mention waiting times and concerns about menu prices.
John5/5The café’s unique theme and cozy setting attract positive attention.

Conclusion

Kaps Cafe gives Surrey an Indian-fusion café with celebrity shine and a menu that backs it up. The signature shakes, the Gur Wali Chai, and the Indian Style Pasta keep the orders flowing till nearly midnight. The pastel interiors make every visit photo-worthy, and the vegetarian-friendly menu welcomes everyone.

Visit for the photos, stay for the chai. Order the Pistachio Rose Shake, try the Indian Style Pasta, and finish with Gur Wali Chai the way the reviewers do. The late hours mean there’s no rush — the café is yours till midnight.

Similar Posts