Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver Menu – $22.75 Backyard Burger

gordon ramsay burger vancouver menu

The Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver menu brings Michelin-starred burgers to the Great Canadian Casino in Coquitlam, BC. Guests order the Hell’s Kitchen Burger, the Truffle Burger, kettle chip nachos, and truffle parmesan fries in a lively casino dining room. Prices run CAD 6–35, with signature burgers at CAD 22.75–34.75.

The restaurant sits at 2080 United Boulevard inside GC Vancouver and opens daily, with a social hour from 3:00–5:00 PM. While the Hankki Menu serves as a secondary keyword reference, the restaurant attracts diners with its premium grilled patties, Oreo crème brûlée shake, and full menu available late on weekends. The lively dining room suits groups, and guests of all ages are welcome.

What Is Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver Menu?

The Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver menu covers to-share appetizers, salads, fries, hot dawgs, burgers and rolls, and specialties like the Truffle Burger and Fish & Crisps Sandwich. The kitchen elevates the American burger joint — truffle aioli, brown sugar bacon, and beer-battered everything. The menu also runs brunch burgers and sticky toffee pudding for events.

The menu suits burger lovers, casino visitors, and groups celebrating in Coquitlam. Diners book through OpenTable (4.3 stars, 1,480 reviews), grab the social hour deals, and stay for the shakes. The patio seating and late-night hours keep the energy going past dinner.

Who Owns Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver?

Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver belongs to the Gordon Ramsay restaurant group, operated inside the Great Canadian Casino (GC Vancouver) in Coquitlam. The celebrity chef’s burger concept also runs in Las Vegas, and the Coquitlam outpost brings the same menu to Metro Vancouver. Fans of the Vegas original drove the early buzz.

DetailInformation
ChefGordon Ramsay
Address2080 United Blvd, Coquitlam, BC V3K 6W3
VenueGreat Canadian Casino (GC Vancouver)
CuisineAmerican, gourmet burgers
Rating4.3/5 OpenTable (1,480 reviews)

The Ramsay name sets the expectations, and the kitchen meets them — premium ingredients, bold flavours, and presentation that beats the average burger joint. The casino partnership gives it the lively, late-night setting. Reservations run 9–19 bookings a day, so the word is out.

Opening and Closing Hours

DayHours
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Monday – Thursday3:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday – Saturday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM

The restaurant opens at 3:00 PM on weekdays and at 11:00 AM on weekends, with a daily social hour from 3:00–5:00 PM. Beginning October 1, the restaurant opens daily from 11:30 AM. The weekend late close runs till midnight for the casino crowd.

The social hour is the smart play — daily 3:00–5:00 PM deals on drinks and bites. Weekday afternoons stay quieter than the weekend rush. Confirm holiday hours before a special visit, as casino schedules can shift.

Delivery Hours

ServiceDetails
Dine-inDaily, per hours above
TakeoutAvailable during restaurant hours
ReservationsVia OpenTable, booked 9–19 times daily
NoteCasino venue; all ages welcome

Dine-in is the main event — the lively casino dining room, the patio, and the full bar. Takeout runs during restaurant hours for those who want the burgers at home. Reservations through OpenTable are wise on weekends, with 9–19 bookings a day.

The venue welcomes all ages, so families dine alongside the casino crowd. The bar pours cocktails, beer, and wine to pair with the burgers. Delivery isn’t the focus here — the experience is.

Burgers & Rolls

ItemPrice
Backyard Burger$22.75
Southern Yardbird$24.25
Farmhouse Burger$25.75
Hell’s Kitchen Burger$26.50
Blue Cheeseburger$26.75

The Hell’s Kitchen Burger at $26.50 is the signature — mozzarella, roasted jalapeño, avocado, roasted tomatoes, and jalapeño crispy onions. The flavours run bold and spicy, exactly what the name promises. The Backyard Burger at $22.75 is the classic entry with American cheese and fancy sauce.

The Southern Yardbird at $24.25 gives the chicken option, and the farmhouse burger at $25.75 piles on the hearty toppings. The blue cheeseburger tops the standard range at $26.75. Every burger comes on a quality bun that holds up.

Specialties

ItemPrice
Fish & Crisps Sandwich$29.25
Truffle Burger$34.75

The Truffle Burger at $34.75 is the showpiece — truffle goat cheese, bacon, frisée, pickled shallots, an over-easy egg, and truffle aioli. It’s the most expensive burger on the menu and the one diners photograph. The truffle flavour runs through every layer.

The fish & crisps sandwich gives the non-burger option at $29.25 — beer-battered fish with citrus tartar sauce. It keeps pescatarians and fish lovers in the game. Both specialties justify the premium over the standard burgers.

To Share

ItemPrice
Hummus$12.75
Beer Battered Onion Rings$13.75
Street Corn Dip$14.75
Kettle Chip Nachos$18.75
Hellfire Chicken Wings$20.75

The to-share section opens the meal — the street corn dip runs elote-style with jalapeño, parmesan, and chipotle ketchup. The kettle chip nachos swap tortilla chips for crunchy kettle chips, and reviewers call them a great alternative. The hellfire wings bring the heat at $20.75.

The beer battered onion rings at $13.75 arrive golden with cotija cheddar ranch. The hummus at $12.75 is the lightest start. Everything here is built for the middle of the table and a round of drinks.

Salads & Fries

ItemPrice
Just Fries$6.25
Sweet Potato Fries$7.50
Truffle Parmesan Fries$12.50
Caesar Salad$14.75
Roasted Beetroot Salad$20.75
Hellfire Chicken Salad$23.75

The truffle parmesan fries at $12.50 are the side everyone orders — they appear on the events menu family-style too. The just fries at $6.25 keep it simple, and the sweet potato fries split the difference at $7.50. The fries come crispy and well-seasoned.

The salads run $14.75–23.75, with the hellfire chicken salad topping the range for those who want greens with kick. The roasted beetroot salad at $20.75 gives the freshest option. The Caesar at $14.75 is the safe classic.

Hot Dawgs

ItemPrice
Straight Up Dawg$18.50
Bloody Mary Dawg$19.75

The hot dawgs go big — the Bloody Mary Dawg wraps a footlong in bacon with relish, crispy onions, and bloody mary ketchup. It’s a meal in itself, not a side. The straight up dawg keeps it classic at $18.50 for the purists.

Both dawgs run heartier than standard hot dogs — the footlong format and loaded toppings make them shareable. They pair with the social hour beers. The bacon-wrapped Bloody Mary version is the one to try first.

What Makes Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver Famous?

Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver earns its fame as the celebrity chef’s Metro Vancouver outpost — the Truffle Burger and Hell’s Kitchen Burger carry the Ramsay name. The casino setting, the social hour, and the Oreo crème brûlée shake keep the dining room lively. Vegas fans made the pilgrimage when it opened, and locals stayed.

The premium ingredients set it apart — truffle aioli, brown sugar bacon, and beer-battered everything elevate the burger joint format. The 4.3-star OpenTable rating across 1,480 reviews shows the kitchen delivers. The late-night weekend hours keep the party going.

Customer Review

Customer NameRatingReview Summary
Terrence Rueger5/5Praised the burgers, onion rings, and excellent service during a birthday celebration.
Levi Jeske3/5Felt the Hell’s Kitchen burger did not live up to the hype.
R Robertson3/5Thought the food was somewhat overpriced.
kata dee3/5Enjoyed the food and atmosphere but raised concerns about cleanliness and service.

Conclusion

Gordon Ramsay Burger Vancouver gives Coquitlam a celebrity-chef burger joint inside the casino. The Hell’s Kitchen Burger, the Truffle Burger, and the truffle fries justify the trip, and the social hour sweetens the deal. The 4.3-star rating across nearly 1,500 reviews proves the kitchen delivers.

Book on OpenTable, arrive hungry, and order the Hell’s Kitchen. The casino buzzes around you, the shake arrives tall, and the burger lives up to the name. Hit the 3:00–5:00 PM social hour for the smartest visit.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *